Monoï de Tahiti® Butter

Monoï de Tahiti® Butter is the result of the hydrogenation of the 9% unsaturated fatty acids composing the Monoï de Tahiti and therefore takes advantage of all its properties. It is available raw or fragranced to be used pure or incorporated into cosmetic formulations.

Inci Name: Hydrogenated Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Gardenia tahitentis (tiare) flower, Tocopherol


 Ecocert listed. Raw material conformed to the Ecocert standards.